-

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Tutor/Leader                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 20AAA001   Volunteer at U3A SP    None    Carmel Maniscalchi   01/01/2020  Wed   0:00   None  
 20ART001   Art Group - Monday    COMHD    Teena Daley   10/02/2020  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 20ART002   Art Group - Tuesday    COMHD    Jo O'Donnell   04/02/2020  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 20ART003  Zentangle with a Twist    OSOD 7    Rosalie Arnold   20/04/2020  Mon   13:00   1 day  
 20ART004  Trompe L'Oeil    COMHD    Bev Heeney   04/05/2020  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 20ART005   Painting & Drawing Landscapes Term1    MtMH    Joan Vida   03/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 20ART006   Art Classes for Beginners    MtMH    Maria-Raquel Santander-Sanchez   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 20CRF001   Crochet    COMHD    Judy Bell   11/02/2020  Tue   10:00   2&4  
 20CRF002   Parchment Cards    COMHD    Jan Drennan   03/02/2020  Mon   10:00   1&3  
 20CRF004  Introduction to Paper Quilling    OSOD 4    Jonathan Mayne   23/04/2020  Thu   13:30   2&4  
 20CRF005   Upcycling Creative & Fun    MtMH    Veronika Rae   11/02/2020  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 20CRF006  Flower Arrangements with Impact    MtMH    Zak Steyn   17/04/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 20CYC001   Cycling Group    VARIES    David Wilson   23/01/2020  Thu   9:00   2&4  
 20CYC002   Redux Cycling Group    VARIES TBA    Phillip Vertue   05/02/2020  Wed   9:00   1&3  
 20CYC003   Redux Too Cycling Group    VARIES TBA    Phillip Vertue   31/01/2020  Fri   9:00   2&4  
 20CYC004   Easy Riders Cycling Group    VARIES    David Mott   07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   1&3  
 20DAY001   Day Out - Billy Elliot the Musical    AWAY    Rita Collins   18/03/2020  Wed   10:00   1 day  
 20DAY004  Day Out - Salute to Anzacs    AWAY    Rita Collins   24/04/2020  Fri   9:30   1 day  
 20DAY005  Day Out - Roger & Hammerstein    AWAY    Rita Collins   15/05/2020  Fri   9:30   1 day  
 20DAY006  Day Out - Australian Ballet School    AWAY    Rita Collins   03/06/2020  Wed   12:30   1 day  
 20DAY009   Day Out - Do Your Own Thing Melbourne    AWAY    Rita Collins   18/03/2020  Wed   9:15   1 day  
 20DAY03  Day Out - '9 to 5' the Musical    AWAY    Rita Collins   02/09/2020  Wed   9:30   1 day  
 20DIS001   Basic Wills, Power of Attorney & Probate    COMHD    Michael O'Brien   11/02/2020  Tue   11:30   1 day  
 20DIS002   A Political Life    OSOD 4    John Healy   10/02/2020  Mon   9:30   2&4  
 20DIS003   Yes but Why?    OSOD 8    Bob Thornhill   11/02/2020  Tue   14:00   2&4  
 20DIS005   Environment Circle    OSOD 8    Inez Dussuyer   27/02/2020  Thu   15:30   Mthly  
 20DIS006  Advanced Care Planning-Home Care Package    MtMH    Rosalie Arnold   17/04/2020  Fri   9:30   1 day  
 20DIS013  Pensions, Super & Tax for over Sixties    COMHD    David Cheeseman   14/04/2020  Tue   9:30   1 day  
 20DIS015   Investing with Shares    OSOD 7    Ian Aston   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   5 Wks  
 20FLM001   Film Buffs    OSOD 8    Mary Nelson   06/02/2020  Thu   13:45   1&3  
 20GAM001   Rummy Cub/King & Bolivia Games    OSOD 8    Andrea Osborne   03/02/2020  Mon   13:30   1&3  
 20GAM002   Scrabble    OSOD 8    Tinie Werner   07/02/2020  Fri   13:30   Wkly  
 20GAM003   Bolivia - Cards    OSOD 8    Richard Popp   05/02/2020  Wed   13:30   Wkly  
 20GAM004   Chess for the Experienced Player    OSOD 8    Alex Barclay   24/01/2020  Fri   13:30   Wkly  
 20GAM005  500 Card Game at Dromana    OSOD 7    Peter Karol   17/04/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 20GAM006  500 Card Game at Blairgowrie    BSSClub    Peter Karol   15/04/2020  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 20GAM008   Contract Bridge Beginners Blairgowrie    BSSClub    Margaret Morgan   03/03/2020  Tue   9:30   8 Wks  
 20GAM009   MahJong for Beginners at Blairgowrie    BSSClub    Jill Storey   10/02/2020  Mon   13:00   6 Wks  
 20GAM010   Mah Jong at Mt Martha House    MtMH    Jill Storey   05/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 20GAM011   Mah Jong at Dromana Hotel    DROMANA HOTEL    Jill Storey   07/02/2020  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 20GAM018   French Tarot Card Game for Beginners    RYESH    Inez Dussuyer   10/02/2020  Mon   17:30   Wkly  
 20GLF003   Social Golf at Bay Views - Monday    BVGC    Alex Barclay   20/01/2020  Mon   8:00   Wkly  
 20GLF004   Social Golf at Bay Views - Friday    BVGC    Alex Barclay   24/01/2020  Fri   8:00   Wkly  
 20HEW001   Therapeutic Tapping for Chronic Pain    OSOD 4    Kathleen Crawford   04/03/2020  Wed   12:00   4 Wks  
 20HEW002   Reduce your risk of getting Alzheimer's    OSOD 8    Kathleen Crawford   02/04/2020  Thu   13:00   1 day  
 20HEW003  Self Awareness & Meditation    MtMH    Beth Warren   20/04/2020  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 20HEW005   Introduction to Zen Meditation    OSOD 7    Deborah Chadwick   03/02/2020  Mon   14:00   Mthly  
 20HEX001   Balance & Wellbeing    ROSBBH    Elaine Newbould   04/02/2020  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 20HEX002  Learn to Swim    AWAY    Rosalie Arnold   14/04/2020  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 20HEX003   Yoga for Wellbeing at Rye    RYESH    Annie Benfield   11/02/2020  Tue   11:45   Wkly  
 20HEX004   Yin Yoga at Rye    RYESH    Annie Benfield   11/02/2020  Tue   10:30   Wkly  
 20HEX007   Social Table Tennis    RYESH    Vince Maniscalchi   06/02/2020  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 20HEX010   Qishengong    TGRCH    Jan Dwipa   18/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20HEX011   Tai Chi 24    COMHD    Bev Thornhill   05/03/2020  Thu   14:30   Wkly  
 20HEX012   Tai Chi for Health - Beginners    MtMH    Angela Ferguson   03/02/2020  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 20HEX016   Balance in Focus    COMHD    Hilda McLeod   10/03/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20HEX019   Yoga at Main Ridge    MRCH    Meredith Ramadan   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20HEX021   Tai Chi & Qi Gong for Beginners    MtMH    Naomi Toy   04/02/2020  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 20HEX022   Tai Chi & Qi Gong    MtMH    Naomi Toy   04/02/2020  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 20HIS001   Family History/Genealogy (AM)    SEAWCH    Annette Buckland   03/02/2020  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 20HIS002   Family History/Genealogy (PM)    SEAWCH    Annette Buckland   03/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 20ICT001   Introduction to IPad    OSOD 7    Faye Maddaford   10/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 20ICT002  Introduction to Photoshop Elements    OSOD 7    Rosalie Arnold   05/05/2020  Tue   1:00   6 Wks  
 20ICT003   Computers Second Byte    OSOD 4    Rick Hayllar   10/02/2020  Mon   12:00   2&4  
 20ICT004   PC Computers for Beginners    OSOD 4    Rosalie Arnold   31/03/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 20ICT005  Adobe LightRoom 6 Refresher Course    OSOD 4    Sally Rule   22/04/2020  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 20ICT007   All About Your Digital Images    OSOD 7    Rosalie Arnold   30/03/2020  Mon   13:00   3 Wks  
 20ICT010   Photobooks with your Favourite Images    PRVHME    James Carr   18/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20LANE01   English as a Second Language    OSOD 7    Viv Maughan   04/02/2020  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 20LANF02   French - Sub-Intermediate    PRVHME    Louise Keeshan   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 20LANF03   French - Intermediate    PRVHME    Louise Keeshan   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20LANF04   French - Conversation    OSOD 8    Susanne Smith   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 20LANF05   French for Travellers (February)    RYESH    Inez Dussuyer   10/02/2020  Mon   15:30   6 Wks  
 20LANG05   German Conversation    OSOD 4    Jeremy Grant   04/02/2020  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 20LANG17   German for Beginners    ROSEBUD VILLAGE    Lothar Riedel   05/02/2020  Wed   16:00   Wkly  
 20LANG18   German - Intermediate    ROSEBUD VILLAGE    Lothar Riedel   04/02/2020  Tue   16:00   Wkly  
 20LANI06   Italian - Beginners    OSOD 8    Cathy Di Iorio   05/02/2020  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 20LANI07   Italian - Intermediate    OSOD 4    Anna Knabe   05/02/2020  Wed   14:30   Wkly  
 20LANI08   Italian Conversation    OSOD 7    Liz Gasparini   05/02/2020  Wed   13:30   1&3  
 20LANI09  Italian Conversation (Thursday Monthly)    OSOD 8    Anna Knabe   23/04/2020  Thu   13:15   Mthly  
 20LANS01   Spanish for Travellers    OSOD 7    Maria-Raquel Santander-Sanchez   07/02/2020  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 20LANS02   Spanish for Beginners    OSOD 4    Sol Torres   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 20LTR001   Bookworms    STKATH    Judy Hallein   03/02/2020  Mon   14:00   Mthly  
 20LTR002   Dromana Booklovers Club    PRVHME    Sharon Good   12/03/2020  Thu   14:00   Mthly  
 20LTR004   Wise Women Book Group    PRVHME    Jenny Williams   13/02/2020  Thu   14:00   Mthly  
 20LTR006   Poetry and Plays    STKATH    Bebe McEncroe   20/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 20LTR009   D Word Writers    OSOD 4    Keryn McLear   07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   1&3  
 20LTR011   The Writers Group    OSOD 4    Sue Brown   14/02/2020  Fri   10:00   2&4  
 20LTR012   Modern Plays and Playwrights 1940 Onward    OSOD 4    Derek Freeman   03/02/2020  Mon   10:00   1&3  
 20LTR013  How to Publish your Writing Online    OSOD 4    Rosalie Arnold   10/06/2020  Wed   9:30   2 Wks  
 20MOB001   Tips for Using your Android Phone    OSOD 7    Annie Vertue   24/03/2020  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 20MUS001  Ukulele for Beginners    OSOD 4    Greg Sedunary   14/04/2020  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 20MUS002   Musical Keyboard    PRVHME    Jean Freeman   06/02/2020  Thu   14:00   Wkly  
 20MUS003   Sing Till You Grin    OSOD 8    Martie Lowenstein-Nash   03/02/2020  Mon   11:45   Wkly  
 20MUS004   Guitar Players    OSOD 4    Peter Rae   03/02/2020  Mon   16:00   Wkly  
 20OTD001   Croquet for Beginners    AWAY    Bob Riley   05/02/2020  Wed   13:30   4 Wks  
 20OTD002   Lawn Bowls for Beginners    AWAY    Bob Riley   06/03/2020  Fri   14:00   4 Wks  
 20OTD009   Kayaking and Canoeing    VARIES TBA    Graham Cooke   17/01/2020  Fri   9:30   1&3  
 20PHG001   U3A Photography Group (A)    OSOD 8    Ernie de Vlieger   14/02/2020  Fri   9:30   2&4  
 20PHG002   U3A Photography Group (B)    OSOD 8    Barry Mills   07/02/2020  Fri   9:30   1&3  
 20PHG003   Digitizing Old Photographs    OSOD 7    Barry Mills   16/03/2020  Mon   13:00   1 day  
 20PHG007   Photography for Beginners    OSOD 7    Barry Mills   03/02/2020  Mon   9:30   3 Wks  
 20PHG014   Digitizing Old Photographs    OSOD 7    Barry Mills   02/03/2020  Mon   9:30   1 day  
 20PHG015   Digitizing Old Photographs    OSOD 7    Barry Mills   23/03/2020  Mon   9:30   1 day  
 20SOC001   Morning Coffee Group at Rosebud    VARIES TBA    Joan Peters   03/02/2020  Mon   10:00   1&3  
 20SOC002   Lunching Out    VARIES TBA    Judy Newland   14/02/2020  Fri   12:30   Mthly  
 20WAL001   Happy Wanderers - Walking Group    VARIES    Dennis Wright   06/02/2020  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 20WAL002   Gentle Walking Group    VARIES    Barb Livett   29/01/2020  Wed   9:20   Wkly  
 20WAL003   Bushwalkers    VARIES    Gwen Smith   05/02/2020  Wed   8:15   Wkly  
 20WAL004   Ramblers Walking Group    ROSBBH    Elaine Newbould   10/02/2020  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 20WAL005   Meanderers - Walking Group    VARIES    David Mott   06/02/2020  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 20WAL006   Friday Foreshore Strolls    VARIES    Barb Livett   31/01/2020  Fri   9:20   Wkly  
 20ZZZ001   U3A SP Newsletter by Post    OFFICE    None   01/01/2020  Wed   0:00   Spcfd  
 20ZZZ011   UMAS TRAINING 28th January 2020    OSOD 8    Rosalie Arnold   28/01/2020  Tue   14:00   1 day  
 20ZZZ012   UMAS TRAINING 30th January 2020    OSOD 7    Rosalie Arnold   30/01/2020  Thu   10:00   1 day  
 20ZZZ013   AGM Thursday 26th March 2020    COMHD    None   26/03/2020  Thu   12:00   1 day