-

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Tutor/Leader Start Day  Time   Frequency

 19AAV010  Volunteer - U3A Buddy    None    Rosalie Arnold   01/02/2019  Fri   0:00   None  
 19AAVO09  Volunteer - Course Assistant    None    Rosalie Arnold   01/02/2019  Fri   0:00   None  
 19AAVOL0  Volunteer Join our Catering Team    None    Teena Daley   01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   None  
 19AAVOL1  Volunteer to be on the Committee    None    David Mott   01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   None  
 19AAVOL2  Volunteer to assist Course Coordinators    None    Rosalie Arnold   01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   None  
 19AAVOL3  Volunteer in U3A Office    None    None   01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   None  
 19AAVOL4  Volunteer - Publicity & Newsletter    None    Andrea Osborne   01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   None  
 19AAVOL5  Volunteer - IT - Website & UMAS    None    Ernie de Vlieger   01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   None  
 19AAVOL7  Volunteer - Maintenance    None    David Mott   01/01/2019  Tue   0:00   None  
 19ART001  Art Group - Monday    COMHD    Teena Daley   11/02/2019  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 19ART002  Art Group - Tuesday    COMHD    Jo O'Donnell   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 19ART003  DOODLE & CHAT    OSOD 7    Rosalie Arnold   01/05/2019  Wed   14:30   1 day  
 19ART004  Trompe L'Oeil    COMHD    Bev Heeney   17/06/2019  Mon   13:00   6 Wks  
 19COO002  Use Your Noodle    COMHD    Annie Vertue   17/06/2019  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 19CRF001  Crochet    COMHD    Judy Bell   12/02/2019  Tue   9:30   2&4  
 19CRF002  Parchment Cards    COMHD    Janet Carter   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   1&3  
 19DAY001  LET'S GO Blue Lotus Water Gardens    AWAY    Diane Bell   29/01/2019  Tue   8:15   1 day  
 19DAY002  LET'S GO: A Day in the Dandenongs    AWAY    Diane Bell   29/03/2019  Fri   8:30   1 day  
 19DAY003  LET'S GO: Tudors to Windsors    AWAY    Diane Bell   29/04/2019  Mon   8:00   1 day  
 19DIS001  Investing with Shares    OSOD 7    Ian Aston   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   5 Wks  
 19DIS002  A Political Life    OSOD 4    John Healy   11/02/2019  Mon   9:30   2&4  
 19DIS004  Discussion Group    VLGLNG    Carmel Rowe   06/02/2019  Wed   10:00   1&3  
 19DIS005  Environment Circle    OSOD 8    Inez Dussuyer   28/02/2019  Thu   15:30   Mthly  
 19DIS006  Current Affairs    STKATH    Jack Ruffin   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   1&3  
 19DIS007  Grief & Loss    OSOD 8    Alice Opper   14/02/2019  Thu   13:00   None  
 19DIS008  History Lunch    VLGNCC    Marianne Punshon   14/02/2019  Thu   12:00   Mthly  
 19DIS010  Overlooked: 20th Century Women    OSOD 8    Diane Bell   25/02/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 19DIS011  Overlooked: Fascinating women    OSOD 8    Diane Bell   13/05/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 19DIS013  Pensions, Super & Tax for over Sixties    OSOD 8    David Cheeseman   30/05/2019  Thu   13:00   1 day  
 19DIS014  Pensions, Super & Tax for over Sixties    COMHD    David Cheeseman   29/11/2019  Fri   13:30   1 day  
 19FLM001  Film Buffs    OSOD 8    Bob Thornhill   21/02/2019  Thu   13:30   1&3  
 19GAM001  Rummy Cub/King & Bolivia Games    OSOD 8    Andrea Osborne   04/02/2019  Mon   13:30   1&3  
 19GAM002  Scrabble    OSOD 8    Tinie Werner   01/02/2019  Fri   13:30   Wkly  
 19GAM003  Bolivia - Cards    OSOD 8    Lorraine Dodd   06/02/2019  Wed   14:00   Wkly  
 19GAM004  Social Chess Intermediate & Above    OSOD 4    Alex Barclay   15/02/2019  Fri   13:30   Wkly  
 19GAM005  Contract Bridge - Beginners    OSOD 8    Margaret Morgan   05/03/2019  Tue   13:30   4 Wks  
 19GAM006  Contract Bridge - Intermediate    OSOD 8    Margaret Morgan   08/10/2019  Tue   13:30   6 Wks  
 19GAM007  Social Chess for Beginners    OSOD 8    Alex Barclay   08/04/2019  Mon   13:30   4 Wks  
 19GAM008  Contract Bridge - Beginners    OSOD 8    Margaret Morgan   06/08/2019  Tue   13:30   4 Wks  
 19GAM009  Contract Bridge with Supervision    OSOD 8    Jill Haworth   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 19GAM010  MahJong for Beginners    OSOD 8    Jill Storey   08/02/2019  Fri   12:00   6 Wks  
 19GAM011  MahJong    OSOD 8    Jill Storey   08/02/2019  Fri   13:30   Wkly  
 19GAM012  MahJong for Beginners    OSOD 8    Jill Storey   22/03/2019  Fri   12:00   6 Wks  
 19GAM013  MahJong for Beginners    OSOD 8    Jill Storey   10/05/2019  Fri   12:00   6 Wks  
 19GLF001  Social Golf Group - Tuesday    MMGC    Judy Clark   05/02/2019  Tue   8:30   Wkly  
 19GLF002  Social Golf Group - Friday    MMGC    Judy Clark   01/02/2019  Fri   8:30   Wkly  
 19GLF003  Social Golf at Bay Views - Monday    BVGC    Alex Barclay   04/02/2019  Mon   8:00   Wkly  
 19GLF004  Social Golf at Bay Views - Friday    BVGC    Alex Barclay   08/02/2019  Fri   8:00   Wkly  
 19HEW001  Meditation for Beginners    STKATH    Lynne Black   07/05/2019  Tue   14:00   6 Wks  
 19HEW002  Awareness & Meditation    MtMH    Beth Warren   25/03/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19HEW003  The Path To Health and Happiness    OSOD 4    Peter Johnston   07/02/2019  Thu   14:00   8 Wks  
 19HEW004  Therapeutic Tapping for Chronic Pain    OSOD 7    Kathleen Crawford   08/02/2019  Fri   14:00   4 Wks  
 19HEX001  Balance & Wellbeing    ROSBBH    Elaine Newbould   05/02/2019  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 19HEX002  Qishengong    TGRCH    Jan Dwipa   12/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19HEX003  Yoga for Wellbeing    RYESH    Annie Benfield   05/02/2019  Tue   11:45   Wkly  
 19HEX004  Yin Yoga    RYESH    Annie Benfield   05/02/2019  Tue   10:30   Wkly  
 19HEX005  Rock 'n' Roll Dancing for Beginners    COMHD    Lynne Black   08/03/2019  Fri   14:00   8 Wks  
 19HEX006  Rock 'n' Roll for Fun    COMHD    Lynne Black   14/06/2019  Fri   14:00   Mthly  
 19HEX007  Social Table Tennis    RYESH    Alice Opper   07/02/2019  Thu   13:30   Wkly  
 19HEX008  Laughter Yoga    ROSBBH    Debbie Peters   12/02/2019  Tue   10:00   8 Wks  
 19HEX009  Laughter Yoga    ROSBBH    Debbie Peters   08/10/2019  Tue   10:00   7 Wks  
 19HEX010  Tai Chi 8 for Beginners    COMHD    Bev Thornhill   14/02/2019  Thu   14:30   Wkly  
 19HEX011  Tai Chi 24    COMHD    Bev Thornhill   18/07/2019  Thu   14:30   Wkly  
 19HEX016  Balance in Focus    COMHD    Hilda McLeod   05/08/2019  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 19HEX017  Tai Chi for Health    MtMH    Angela Ferguson   12/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19HEX018  Tai Chi & Qi Gong for Beginners    MtMH    Naomi Toy   05/02/2019  Tue   13:30   Wkly  
 19HEX019  Yoga for Everyday    MRCH    Meredith Ramadan   07/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 19HIS001  Genealogy Websites - February Course    SEAWCH    Annette Buckland   04/02/2019  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 19HIS002  Genealogy Websites - April Course    SEAWCH    Annette Buckland   29/04/2019  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 19HIS003  The Life & Times of Thomas Jefferson    OSOD 8    Diane Bell   02/09/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 19HIS004  From Colonisation to Revolution    OSOD 8    Diane Bell   17/06/2019  Mon   14:00   Wkly  
 19ICT001  Digital Scrapbooking-Photoshop Elements    OSOD 4    Rosalie Arnold   17/04/2019  Wed   13:00   1 day  
 19ICT003  Computers Second Byte    OSOD 4    Rick Hayllar   11/02/2019  Mon   12:00   2&4  
 19ICT005  Beginners Guide to Adobe Light Room    OSOD 4    Sally Rule   24/04/2019  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 19ICT010  Photobooks with your Favourite Images    OSOD 4    James Carr   19/02/2019  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 19ICT011  Photoshop Elements - Introduction    OSOD 4    Rosalie Arnold   29/04/2019  Mon   14:30   4 Wks  
 19LAN001  Australian English Language Class    OSOD 7    Viv Maughan   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN002  French - Sub-Intermediate    OSOD 7    Louise Keeshan   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN003  French - Intermediate    OSOD 8    Louise Keeshan   06/02/2019  Wed   9:15   Wkly  
 19LAN004  French - Advanced    OSOD 8    Susanne Smith   04/02/2019  Mon   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN005  German Conversation (Group J)    OSOD 4    Jeremy Grant   05/02/2019  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN006  Italian - Beginners    OSOD 8    Cathy Di Iorio   06/02/2019  Wed   11:30   Wkly  
 19LAN007  Italian - Intermediate    OSOD 4    Anna Knabe   06/02/2019  Wed   14:30   Wkly  
 19LAN008  Italian Conversation    OSOD 4    Cipriano Corva   06/02/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19LAN009  Spanish for Beginners - Term 1    OSOD 7    Sol Torres   08/02/2019  Fri   11:30   Wkly  
 19LAN011  French for Travellers Part 1    OSOD 7    Inez Dussuyer   04/02/2019  Mon   16:00   6 Wks  
 19LAN014  German Conversation (Group D)    OSOD 7    Dorothy Krenzer   05/02/2019  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 19LAN015  French for Travellers - Part 2    OSOD 7    Inez Dussuyer   06/05/2019  Mon   16:00   6 Wks  
 19LAN016  French for Travellers - Part 3    OSOD 7    Inez Dussuyer   04/11/2019  Mon   16:00   6 Wks  
 19LAN017  German for Beginners    OSOD 7    Lothar Riedel   05/02/2019  Tue   16:00   Wkly  
 19LTR001  Bookworms    STKATH    Judy Hallein   04/02/2019  Mon   14:00   Mthly  
 19LTR002  Early Victorian Novels    STKATH    Judy Hallein   11/02/2019  Mon   14:00   5 Wks  
 19LTR004  Wise Women Book Group    PRVHME    Jenny Williams   14/02/2019  Thu   14:00   Mthly  
 19LTR005  Literary Ladies    PRVHME    Jean Jordan   14/02/2019  Thu   15:00   Mthly  
 19LTR006  Poetry and Plays    OSOD 4    Bebe McEncroe   14/02/2019  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 19LTR007  Write Your Life Story    STKATH    June Loves   29/04/2019  Mon   14:00   1 day  
 19LTR008  The Writers Group    SP Uniting Church    Keryn McLear   08/02/2019  Fri   10:00   2&4  
 19MOBA01  Get the most out of your Android Mobile    OSOD 7    Andrea Osborne   20/02/2019  Wed   13:30   2 Wks  
 19MOBA02  Get the most out of your Android Mobile    OSOD 7    Andrea Osborne   29/05/2019  Wed   13:30   2 Wks  
 19MUS001  Getting the most from your Keyboard    PRVHME    Jean Freeman   07/02/2019  Thu   14:00   1&3  
 19MUS002  Getting the most from your Keyboard    PRVHME    Jean Freeman   14/02/2019  Thu   14:00   2&4  
 19MUS003  Sing Till You Grin    OSOD 8    Martie Lowenstein-Nash   11/02/2019  Mon   11:45   Wkly  
 19MUS004  Guitar Course for Beginners - February    OSOD 8    Peter Rae   05/02/2019  Tue   16:00   Wkly  
 19MUS006  Guitar Course for Beginners - April    OSOD 8    Peter Rae   23/04/2019  Tue   16:00   Wkly  
 19MUS011  Guitar for Advanced Players - February    OSOD 8    Peter Rae   05/02/2019  Tue   17:00   Wkly  
 19MUS012  Guitar for Advanced Players - April    OSOD 8    Peter Rae   23/04/2019  Tue   17:00   Wkly  
 19MUS015  History of Australia in Song 1788-1988    OSOD 4    Martie Lowenstein-Nash   09/08/2019  Fri   14:30   6 Wks  
 19MUS016  Singalong, Music & Movement    COMHD    Peter Rae   02/05/2019  Thu   16:00   Wkly  
 19MUS017  Relax & Sing    OSOD 4    Martie Lowenstein-Nash   06/02/2019  Wed   12:00   Wkly  
 19OTD002  Cycling Group    VARIES    Rick Hayllar   13/02/2019  Wed   9:00   2&4  
 19OTD004  Easy Riders Cycling Group    VARIES    Margaret Morgan   01/03/2019  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 19OTO003  Redux Cycling Group    VARIES TBA    Phillip Vertue   06/02/2019  Wed   9:00   1&3  
 19PHG001  U3A Photography Group (A)    OSOD 8    Ernie de Vlieger   08/02/2019  Fri   9:30   2&4  
 19PHG002  U3A Photography Group (B)    OSOD 8    Barry Mills   01/02/2019  Fri   9:30   1&3  
 19PHG006  Peninsula Image Makers    OSOD 4    Barry Mills   25/02/2019  Mon   15:00   Mthly  
 19PHG007  Photography for Beginners    OSOD 7    Barry Mills   04/02/2019  Mon   12:00   3 Wks  
 19PHG008  Photography for Beginners    OSOD 7    Barry Mills   07/10/2019  Mon   12:00   3 Wks  
 19PHG009  Photography Intermediate Level    OSOD 7    Barry Mills   25/02/2019  Mon   12:00   4 Wks  
 19PHG014  Digitizing Old Photographs    OSOD 7    Barry Mills   04/03/2019  Mon   12:00   1 day  
 19PHG015  Digitizing Old Photographs    OSOD 7    Barry Mills   02/09/2019  Mon   12:00   1 day  
 19PHG018  All About Your Digital Images    OSOD 4    Rosalie Arnold   06/03/2019  Wed   14:30   3 Wks  
 19REC001  Armchair Travel    OSOD 8    Diane Bell   28/02/2019  Thu   13:30   2&4  
 19SCI001  Astronomy    PRVHME    Peter Norman   12/02/2019  Tue   14:00   8 Wks  
 19SCI002  Astronomy    PRVHME    Peter Norman   13/02/2019  Wed   14:00   8 Wks  
 19SOC001  Morning Coffee Group at Rosebud    VARIES TBA    Joan Peters   04/02/2019  Mon   10:00   1&3  
 19SOC002  Lunching out - 2nd Friday of each Month    VARIES TBA    Judy Newland   08/02/2019  Fri   12:00   Mthly  
 19WAL001  Happy Wanderers - Walking Group    VARIES    Dennis Wright   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 19WAL002  Gentle Walking Group    VARIES    Barb Livett   30/01/2019  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 19WAL003  Bushwalkers    VARIES    Gwen Smith   06/02/2019  Wed   8:45   Wkly  
 19WAL004  Ramblers Walking Group    ROSBBH    Elaine Newbould   04/02/2019  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 19WAL005  Meanderers - Walking Group    VARIES    David Mott   07/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 19WAL006  Friday Foreshore Strolls    VARIES    Barb Livett   01/02/2019  Fri   9:30   Wkly